•  
    Preschool Schedule
     
    8:00-8:30        Arrive/Morning Work/Bathroom
    8:30-8:50        Breakfast
    8:50-9:00        Bathroom/Wash Hands
    9:00-9:30        Circle Time
    9:30-10:00      Small Group/Centers/Art
    10:00-10:30    Outside Science/Nature Walk
    10:30-10:45    Books
    10:45-10:55    Bathroom Break 
    10:55-11:25    Lunch
    11:25-11:35    Bathroom
    11:35-12:00    Recess/Free Play 
    12:00-12:10    Wash Hands/Bathroom
    12:10-12:45    Story Time
    12:45-1:30      Rest Time
    1:30-2:30       Quiet Table Activities 
    2:30-2:55       Bathroom/Pack to go Home/Snack
    2:55               Dismiss
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Kindergarten Daily Schedule
     
    8:15-8:30        Breakfast
    8:30-9:00        Morning meeting
    9:00-10:05      Language Arts-Reading &Writing
    10:05-11:00    Math
    11:00-11:05    Restroom/Wash up for lunch
    11:15-11:50    Lunch
    11:50-12:20    Recess
    12:20-12:30    Restroom/Drinks
    12:30-12:50    Science/Social studies
    12:50-1:45      Gym/Music
    1:45-1:55        Bathroom/Drinks
    1:55-2:30        Computer Lab 
    2:30-2:45        Snack/Milk break
    2:45-2:55        Prepare forDismissal
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    1st Grade Daily Schedule
     
    7:50-8:30          Arrival, Breakfast, Morning Meeting, Announcements, Pledge
    8:30-9:45          Reading 
    9:45-10:30        Math 
    10:30-11:00      Computer Lab 
    11:10-12:20      Lunch & Recess
    12:20-12:45      Extra Math
    12:45-1:45        Music/Phy Ed
    1:45-2:30          Science/Social Studies/Art
    2:30-2:55          Snack/Pack up, Dismissal
     
     
    2nd Grade Daily Schedule
     
    7:50-8:25          Arrival/Breakfast/Morning Meeting/Pledge
    8:25-9:15          Math
    9:15-9:45          Computer Lab
    9:45-11:15        Language Arts
                           *9:45-10:15 Whole Group Language Arts
                           *10:20-11:15 Small Group Language Arts
    11:10-11:15      Get ready for lunch
    11:15-12:30      Lunch/Prep
    12:25-12:50      2nd grade in >ms. Kramer's room with Miss Ashley
    12:30-1:30        5/6 grade Science
    12:50-1:20        2nd grade Music
    1:20-1:50          2nd grade Phy Ed
    1:50-2:30          Science/Social Studies
    2:30-2:45          Snack
    2:45-2:57          Pack up/dismissal
     
     
     
     
     
    3rd & 4th Grade Daily Schedule
     
    7:50-8:15            Arrival/Breakfast/Soft Start
    8:15-8:20            Attendance/ Lunch Count
    8:20-8:45            Morning Meeting
    8:45-9:15            Science/Social Studies
    9:15-10:45          Reading Block
    10:45-11:15        Health/Music
    11:20                  Lunch
    11:50-12:30        Recess
    12:35-1:30         3rd Grade-Math (With Mrs. Jaskens)
    12:35-1:30         4th Grade-Math (With Mr. Zarak) 
    1:30-1:50           Planners (Read to Self/Someone)                 
    1:50-2:20           Phy Ed
    2:20-2:50           Computer                 
    2:57                   Dismissal 
     
     
     
     
    Fifth & Sixth Grade Class Schedule
     
    8:15-9:10          IXL Math: Grades 5-6
    9:10-10:00        Reading: Grade 5, Grade 6: Study Hall
    10:00-10:30      Music: Grade 5(M,W), Grade 6 (T,TH) 5&6 (F)
                            Math: Grade 6 (M,W), Grade 5 (T,TH)
    10:30-11:30      Reading: Grade 6, Study Hall: Grade 5
    11:30-12:30      Lunch/Noon Hour/Band
    12:30-1:30        Science(Ms. Kramer)
                            Grade 4 Math (Mr. Zarak)
    1:30-1:50         Social Studies
    1:50-2:20         Math: Grade 5 (M & W)
                                     Grade 6 (T & TH)
                                     Grade 5 & 6 (F)
    2:20-2:57        P.E. (M,W,F)  Health (T,TH)
     
    10:00-10:10     Library: Grade 6 (W), Grade 5 (TH)
     
    10:00-10:20: Counselor: Grade 6 (M), Grade 5 (T) This will take place through videodue to safe practices with COVID.