•  
    Preschool Schedule
     
    8:00-8:20        Arrive/Manipulatives/Bathroom
    8:20-8:45        Breakfast
    8:50-9:30        Outside/Gym, Library on Friday after Gym
    9:35-9:55        Circle Time
    9:55-10:50      Small Group/Centers/Art, 10:30-10:50 Guidance
    10:50-11:00    Bathroom Break
    11:00-11:25    Lunch
    11:25-11:35    Bathroom Break 
    11:35-12:00    Recess
    12:20-12:40    Story Time (A Group)
    12:20-12:45    Story Time (B Group) 
    12:45-1:30      Rest Time (A Group)
    12:40-1:30      Rest Time (B Group)
    1:30-2:30       Quiet Table Activity (A Group)
    1:30-2:20       Quiet Table Activity (Group B)
    2:30-2:55       Snack/Packup/Dismiss (A Group)
    2:20-2:55       Snack/Packup/Dismiss (B Group)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Kindergarten Daily Schedule
     
    8:15-8:30        Breakfast
    8:30-9:00        Morning meeting
    9:00-10:10      Language Arts-Reading &Writing
    10:10-11:10    Math
    11:05-11:10    Restroom/Drinks
    11:10-11:50    Lunch
    11:50-12:20    Recess
    12:20-12:30    Restroom/Drinks
    12:30-12:50    Rest/Science/Social
    12:50-1:45      Gym/Music
    1:45-2:15        Computer Lab
    2:15-2:30        Classroom Community/Catch-up 
    2:30-2:45        Snack
    2:45-2:55        Packup/Dismissal
     
    Library:
    Art is on a rotating schedule
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    1st Grade Daily Schedule
     
    7:50-8:30          Breakfast/Attendance, Morning meeting
    8:30-9:45          Reading 
    9:45-10:45        Math 
    10:45-11:15      Computer Lab 
    11:20-12:25       Lunch & Recess
    12:25-12:50       Combine with Grade 2 (In Mrs. Harig's Room)
    12:50-1:50         Music & Phy Ed
    1:50-2:30           Science/Social Studies
    2:30-2:45           Snack
    2:45-2:55           Get ready to go home and dismissal at 2:57 
     
    2nd Grade Daily Schedule
     
    8:15-8:30          Morning Meeting
    8:30-9:00          Math
    9:00-9:30          Computer Lab
    9:30-9:50          Math
    9:50-11:15        Language Arts
    11:20-12:25      Lunch/Recess
    12:20-12:50      Combine with Grade 1 (In Mrs. Harig's room)
    12:50-1:20        Music
    1:20-1:50          Phy Ed
    1:50-2:30          Science/Social Studies/Art
    2:30-2:45          Snack
    2:45-2:57          Packup/Dismissal
     
     
     
     
     
    3rd & 4th Grade Daily Schedule
     
    7:55-8:30            Breakfast/Attendence/Soft Start
    8:30-8:45            Morning Meeting
    8:45-9:15            Social Studies/Science *Library every other Friday
    9:15-9:45            3rd Grade-Health (T, TH), Music (M, W F)
    9:15-9:45            4th Grade-Music (T, TH), Health (M, W, F)
    9:45-11:15          Reading Block
    11:30                  Lunch
    11:50-12:30       Recess
    12:30-1:30         3rd Grade-Math (With Mrs. Jaskens)
    12:30-1:30         4th Grade-Math (With Mr. Zarak) 
    1:30-1:50           Planners (Read to Self/Someone)                 
    1:50-2:20           Phy Ed
    2:20-2:50          Study Hall/Computer                 
    2:57                  Dismissal 
     
     
     
     
    Fifth Grade Class Schedule
     
    8:15-9:15          Math (M, W, F)
                              Music (T, Th)
    9:15-10:15        Reading /Mrs. Kleindl
    10:15-10:45      Social Studies
    10:45-11:30      Math (T, Th)
    11:30-12:30      Lunch/Noon Hour
    12:30-1:30       Grade 5-6 Science /Mrs. Kleindl
                             Grade 4 Math (Mr. Zarak)
    1:30-1:50         Math/Reading
    1:50-2:20         Study Hall  Grade 5  Band (Mon & Tues)
                            Grade 6  Band (Wed & Thurs)
    2:20-2:57        P.E. Mon/Wed/Fri.  Health Tues/Thurs
    2:10-2:55        Art on a rotating schedule
    1:45-2:10        Olweus Meeting (Tuesday)
     
       **Counselor and Library  times will be determined later**
     
     
     
     
    Sixth Grade Class Schedule
     
    8:15-9:15          Music (M, W)
                              Math (T, Th)
    9:15-10:15        Reading (Mr. Zarak)
    10:15-10:45      Social Studies
    10:45-11:30      Math (M,W,F)
    11:30-12:30      Lunch/Noon Hour
    12:30-1:30        Grade 5-6 Science (Mrs.Kleindl)
                             Grade 4 Math (Mr. Zarak)
    1:30-1:50          Math/Reading
    1:50-2:20         Study Hall  Grade 5  Band (Mon & Tues)
                                                Grade 6  Band (Wed & Thurs) 
    2:20-2:55          P.E.  Mon/Wed/Fri,  Health  Tues/Thurs
    2:10-2:55         Art Rotating Schedule
    1:45-2:10         Olweus Meeting (Tuesday)
        Library & Counselor times will be determined later
     
     
                                                                       Mrs. Kliendl's Schedule
     
    8:15-9:15           2nd Grade Reading
    9:15-10:15         5th Grade Reading 
    10:15-11:20       4th Grade Reading 
    11:30-12:00       Lunch with Class
    12:00-12:25       Prep
    12:25-1:30         5th/6th Science
    1:30-1:50           Additional Science
    1:50-2:20           Enrichment Activities/Tuesday (1:45-2:15)  5th Grade Olweus Meetings
    2:20-2:55           Prep