• Track Schedule 2017
      
     March 23Lisbon Indoor  @ NDSCS  4:00p  V 
     April 4Whetstone @ Milbank   3:30p   V  
     April 10Milbank JH @ Milbank   3:45p     JH 
     April 11National Guard @ Milbank  3:30p  V 
     April 13Tri-State Invite @ Rosholt  12:00noon  V/JH 
     April 17JH Invite @ Wheaton   4:00p  JH 
     April 18Webster Invite @ Webster  2:00p V  
     April 25Wheaton Invite @ Wheaton  4:00p  V  
     April 28Sisseton Relays @ Sisseton  1:00p   V  
     May 2Valley Queen @ Milbank  2:00p  V 
     May 4ECC 4/6  @ Rosholt  10:30a   Elem 
     May 5Twilight Meet @ Sisseton  4:00p   V 
     Fri/Sat May 5-6 Howard Wood Relays @ Sioux Falls 
     May 9 ECC 7-12  @ Sisseton  1:00p  JH/V 
     May18 Regions @ Groton  V 
     May 25-27th State @ Sioux Falls   V 
  • WHN JH MEET 4/18/2017

     Campbell –Tintah results

     

    Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade

    1 302 Alyssa Hensch                      14.38   10

    Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade

    12 324    Chris Davenport              17.58

    Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade

    4     325   Mason Deal                      13.25   5

    Event 28 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade

    1 302 Alyssa Hensch                      1.12.24 10

    Event 30 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade

    5   324   Chris Davenport                  1.25.09 4

    Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade

    2   325     Mason Deal                         1.04.46   8

    Event 34 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade

    1   315     Jada Wolter                          3.07.09   10

    Event 40 Girls Meter Dash 8th Grade

    1   302    Alyssa Hensch                         30.37     10

    Event 43 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade

    2   325     Mason Deal                            27.79      8

    Event 58 Girls Long Jump 8th Grade

    4   315      Jada Wolter                           8-09.00 5

     

     

    TEAM RANKINGS

    Event 13 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade

    1st    Rosholt    A    2:08.87          10

    Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade

    1st    Rosolt       A     1:55.37         10

    Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade

    3rd    Rosholt     A     1:07.58          6

    Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade

    1st     Rosholt     A     1:02.52          10

    Event 48 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Grade

    2nd     Rosholt     A     5:19.32         8

    Women – 7th Grade – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored

    6th Rosholt                                      10

    Men – 7th Grade – Team Rankings – 13 Events Scored

    3rd        Rosholt                                 68

    6th        Rosholt                                  8

    Men – 8th Grade – Team Rankings – 12 Events Scored

    1st        Rosholt                                 73