Campbell-Tintah Public Schools

Achieving Excellence

Overlay Border

Congratulations 2020 Graduates!

  • Nicholas Bladow             Payton Brown
    Brianna Davis                 Eulalio Garza
    Alexis Pearson                Rehanna Schreiber
    Sam Viger

  • The 2020

    Graduation ceremony

    for Campbell-Tintah Schools

    has been postponed to

    July 19th, 2020

     at

    2 p.m.

  • 2020  Scholarship & Award Winners

    Mary Ekren Memorial Award “Good Kid”   $50.00        Payton Brown

    RT Keaveny Award                                 Trophy        Samuel Viger

    Lake Region Electric Cooperative Award   $250.00      Samuel Viger

                                                                $250.00      Nicholas Bladow

    American Spirit Award                             $650.00     Rehanna Schreiber

    Campbell Lions’ Award                             $250.00     Eulalio Garza

                                                                  $250.00     Alexis Pearson

    Foster SKIRT Scholarship                          $310.00     Alexis Pearson

    Faith Community Church Scholarship          $1000.00   Alexis Pearson

    Kareen and Lee Davy VoTech Scholarship   $500.00      Brianna Davis

    Lakes Country Service Cooperative            $200.00      Rehanna Schreiber

    Campbell-Tintah Education Association       $250.00      Brianna Davis

     

    Academic Letter Awards – Maintain a cumulative GPA of 3.25 or above.
    Tracy Heyda – 9th Grade
    David Mayeda – 9th Grade
    Gabriel Enstad – 10th Grade
    Elise Klindt – 10th Grade
    Sarah Petersen – 10th Grade
    Andrew Purcell – 10th Grade
    Mary Rupp – 10th Grade
    Jordan Steenbock – 10th Grade
    Sophia Viger – 10th Grade
    Desiree Carter – 11th Grade
    Mason Deal – 11th Grade
    Tate Freeberg – 11th Grade
    Ryan Hensch – 11th Grade
    Alexis Pearson – 12th Grade
    Rehanna Schreiber – 12th Grade
    Samuel Viger – 12th Grade

    Perfect Attendance – missed zero days
    Andrew Purcell – 10th Grade

    Attendance Awards – missed one day
    Spencer Murdoff – 7th Grade
    Kadin Raguse – 7th Grade
    Daniel Ledezma Marquez – 8th Grade

    C-T “A” Honor Roll – Maintain “A” Average for 1st, 2nd, 3rd Quarters
    Kadin Raguse – 7th Grade
    Melea Carter – 8th Grade
    David Mayeda – 9th Grade
    Gabriel Enstad – 10th Grade
    Elise Klindt – 10th Grade
    Sarah Petersen – 10th Grade
    Mary Rupp – 10th Grade
    Jordan Steenbock – 10th Grade
    Sophia Viger – 10th Grade
    Desiree Carter – 11th Grade
    Ryan Hensch – 11th Grade
    Alexis Pearson – 12th Grade
    Rehanna Schreiber – 12th Grade

    C-T “B” Honor Roll – Maintain “B” Average for 1st, 2nd, 3rd Quarters
    Caiden Davenport – 7th Grade
    Max Johnson – 9th Grade
    Tracy Heyda – 9th Grade
    Andew Purcell – 10th Grade
    Mason Deal – 11th Grade
    Tate Freeberg – 11th Grade
    Alyssa Hensch – 11th Grade
    Payton Brown – 12th Grade
    Brianna Davis – 12th Grade
    Samuel Viger – 12th Grade

  •  

                                                                                Our Mission Statement: 
                                                                                              To provide a safe and supportive learning environment where each student can achieve their highest potential 
     
     
     
     
                                                                                                                  school pic
     
     
                                                                                                                      
                                                                                                         
                                                                                                              Campbell-Tintah Public Schools
                                                                                                                  430 Connecticut Avenue
                                                                                                                             PO Box 8
                                                                                                                     Campbell, MN 56522 
                                                                                                                    Phone: (218) 630-5311
                                                                                                                        Fax: (218) 630-5881
                                                                                                                 ctoffice@campbell.k12.mn.us
                                                                                                                   
                                                                                                                   Kyle J. Edgerton
                                                                                                             Superintendent/Principal 
                                                                                                                edgertonk@campbell.k12.mn.us 
                                                                                             
     
     
     
     
                                                                                                                   
     
     
CLOSE
CLOSE