Campbell-Tintah Public Schools

Home of the Tri-State Tigers

 
Preschool Schedule
 
8:00-8:15        Arrive/Manipulative
8:15-8:20        Pledge/Line up/Hands
8:20-8:45        Breakfast
8:45-9:00        Bathroom Break
9:00-9:30        Group 1-Circle Time/Classroom Time
                        Group 2-Gym Time
9:30-10:00      Group 1-Gym Time
                        Group2-Circle Time/Classroom Time
10:00-10:50    Art/Centers
10:00-10:15    Tuesdays and Thursdays-Library
10:50-11:00    Bathroom Break
11:00-11:25    Lunch
11:25-11:35    Bathroom Break 
11:35-12:00    Recess
12:00-12:45    Free Play Time 
12:45-1:00      Clean Up/Bathroom Break
1:00-2:00        Rest Time
2:00-2:30       Quiet Table Activity
2:30-2:45       Snack Time
2:45-3:00       Pack to go Home/Extra Story Time
3:00-3:05       Dismiss/Load Buses 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kindergarten Daily Schedule
 
8:15-8:30        Breakfast
8:30-9:00        Morning meeting/Calendar Show and Tell-Fridays/Bullying
9:00-10:00      Language Arts-Reading &Writing
10:00-10:05    Restroom/Drinks
10:05-11:05    Math
11:05-11:15    Restroom/Drinks
11:15-11:50    Lunch
11:50-12:20    Recess
12:20-12:30    Restroom/Drinks
12:30-12:50    Rest/Read Aloud
12:50-1:55      Gym/Music
1:55-2:05        Restroom/Drinks
2:05-2:20        Snack (cafeteria)
2:20-2:40        Interactive/Dramatic Play/Academic Support/Social/Science
2:40-2:55        Prepare to Leave and then Dismiss
 
Library:
Art is on a rotating schedule
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1st & 2nd Grade Daily Schedule
 
8:00-8:30          Arrival - attendance, morning meeting, turn in folders, Pledge of Allegiance
8:30-9:15          Reading
      2nd Grade goes to Mrs.Kleindl's room
      1st Grade stays in the room
9:15-9:30          Morning Meeting
9:30-9:45          Journal Time 
9:45-10:30        Math & Computer Lab
     1st Grade goes to computer lab
     2nd Grade math lesson in classroom
10:30-11:15  Math & Computer Lab Continues
     2nd Grade goes to computer lab
     1st Grade math lesson in the classroom
11:20-12:15       Lunch & Recess
12:15-12:30       Story Time
12:30-12:50       Math Continued
12:55-1:45         Music & Phy Ed
1:45-2:30           Science/Social Studies/Language Arts/Math
2:30-2:45           Snack
2:45-2:55           Get ready to go home and dismissal at 2:57 
 
Library will take place once a week on Thursday from 10:45-11:15.
Art will take place on a rotating schedule from 2:15-2:55, 1st Grade one day and 2nd Grade the next day
Olweus will take place every Tuesday at 2:00
 
 
 
3rd & 4th Grade Daily Schedule
 
7:55-8:15            Arrival
8:15-8:30            Pledge of Allegiance, Attendance, Morning Work
8:30-8:45            Morning Meeting
8:45-9:15            Social Studies/Science
9:15-9:45            Music/Health           
9:45-10:15          Daily 5  (Work on Words/Writing)
10:15-11:20        Reading
11:30                  Lunch
11:50-12:25       Recess
12:25-1:30         Math 
1:30-1:50           Daily 5 (Read to Self/Someone)                 
1:50-2:20           Phy Ed
2:20-2:50          Study Hall/Computer                 
2:50-2:57          Planners, Pack-Up
2:57                  Dismissal 
 
 
 
Fifth Grade Class Schedule
 
8:15-9:15          Math (M, W, F)
                          Music (T, Th)
9:15-10:15        Reading /Mrs. Kleindl
10:15-10:45      Social Studies
10:45-11:30      Math (T, Th)
11:30-12:30      Lunch/Noon Hour
12:30-1:30       Grade 5-6 Science /Mrs. Kleindl
                         Grade 4 Math (Mr. Zarak)
1:30-1:50         Math/Reading
1:50-2:20         Study Hall  Grade 5  Band (Mon & Tues)
                        Grade 6  Band (Wed & Thurs)
2:20-2:57        P.E. Mon/Wed/Fri.  Health Tues/Thurs
2:10-2:55        Art on a rotating schedule
1:45-2:10        Olweus Meeting (Tuesday)
   **Counselor and Library  times will be determined later**
 
 
 
 
Sixth Grade Class Schedule
 
8:15-9:15          Music (M, W)
                          Math (T, Th)
9:15-10:15        Reading (Mr. Zarak)
10:15-10:45      Social Studies
10:45-11:30      Math (M,W,F)
11:30-12:30      Lunch/Noon Hour
12:30-1:30        Grade 5-6 Science (Mrs.Kleindl)
                         Grade 4 Math (Mr. Zarak)
1:30-1:50          Math/Reading
1:50-2:20         Study Hall  Grade 5  Band (Mon & Tues)
                                            Grade 6  Band (Wed & Thurs) 
2:20-2:55          P.E.  Mon/Wed/Fri,  Health  Tues/Thurs
2:10-2:55         Art Rotating Schedule
1:45-2:10         Olweus Meeting (Tuesday)
    Library & Counselor times will be determined later
 
 
                                                                   Mrs. Kliendl's Schedule
 
8:15-9:15           2nd Grade Reading
9:15-10:15         5th Grade Reading 
10:15-11:20       4th Grade Reading 
11:30-12:00       Lunch with Class
12:00-12:25       Prep
12:25-1:30         5th/6th Science
1:30-1:50           Additional Science
1:50-2:20           Enrichment Activities/Tuesday (1:45-2:15)  5th Grade Olweus Meetings
2:20-2:55           Prep 
CLOSE